Base Membership

Join our Great Group of 
Submariners Listed Below

The Albany-Saratoga Base United States Submarine Veterans, Inc. (USSVI) Membership Form is now available online in Adobe PDF Viewer* (Portable Document Format).
Click here to Download the Membership Application in .pdf  Upon completion, give the form, including your National and Base membership dues to the Albany-Saratoga Base Treasurer or mail to: PO Box 4172, Clifton Park, NY 12065.

*Adobe PDF viewer is the internet standard for viewing and printing forms. If you do not have it already installed you can download the viewer for free from the following link:
Download Adobe PDF viewer

Base Membership as of 5/03/2017 - 107 Members

LastName FirstName Qual_Boat Qual_hull Qual_Date
Aldrich David K. Robert E Lee SSBN601 1967
Alvarado Andrew Cheyenne SSN773 2007
Asher Lois B.      
Asher William Bluegill SS242 1963
Athearn James Olympia SSN717 1993
Bailey Robert J George Washington Carver SSBN656 1977
Baldwin Peter Nathaniel Greene SSBN636 1974
Barrett Ronald Ethan Allen SSBN608 1965
Bodien Andrew Archerfish SSN678 1996
Boord Jeremy Toledo SSN769 1997
Breault Dale Shark SSN591 1965
Buff Joseph J.      
Burelson Steven Birmingham SSN695 1995
Bussen James A George Washington SSBN598 1974
Cardinal Bernard Seawolf SSN575 1970
Carlson Sondra      
Castiglione Charles Greeneville SSN772 2007
Christopher John E. Patrick Henry SSBN599 1961
Cipperly Stephen George Washington Carver SSBN656 1973
Cook John J. Thresher SSN593 1962
Cornell John David Sea Robin SS407 1956
Corrigan Daniel J. Pickerel SS524 1965
Craft Richard W Angler SS240 1959
Currier Robert A Sablefish SS303 1960
Danielson Daniel Sabalo SS302 1958
Diodati Ron George Washington SSBN598 1967
Donovan Peter J Pargo SSN650 1983
Dorchak, Jr. Frank P. Sailfish SSR572 1956
Duryea Christopher Greenling SSN614 1992
Ebenhoch Jr John B Scamp SSN588 1980
Forney Walter G. Sargo SSN583 1969
Foster Michael Albuquerque SSN706 1999
Fredericksen Tim Tucson SSN770 2004
Gallagher Kevin Francis Scott Key SSBN657 1991
Gasser George Skate SSN578 1963
Glenn Jr Thomas C Cutlass SS478 1953
Gradwell Edward J. Ethan Allen SSBN608 1967
Griffith Jane      
Hardick Frank C. Queenfish SS393 1951
Harding Richard L Mendel Rivers SSN686 1983
Hartnagel Paul      
Heuther Edward Medregal SS480 1965
Hopkins Donald Daniel Boone SSBN629 1971
Huffman Jr Donald R. Atlanta SSN712 1985
Hughes Jeffrey Trepang SSN674 1986
Irwin James Theodore Roosevelt SSBN600 1968
Irwin Janet K.      
Julian Roger E. Tunny SS282 1959
Kenley Hank Mariano G Vallejo SSBN658 1989
Kirbey Thomas Narwhal SSN671 1969
Koch Margaret      
Kohl Kenneth Seawolf SSN575 1982
Kolbe William Trepang SSN674 1983
Kubas, Jr Charles Jefferson City SSN759 1998
Lynett Michael J.      
Marko Michael F. Triton SSN586 1961
McCarthy John James Monroe SSBN622 1972
McGuire Alfred H Sea Dog SS401 1948
McGuire Cindy      
McMahon John Jacksonville SSN699 1981
McMahon Sarah      
Mendenhall John Norfolk SSN714 2013
Miller Frederick E. Conger SS477 1958
Miller Thomas C. George C Marshall SSBN654 1984
Millier Drew A. Olympia SSN717 2002
Mishoe Sr John Tinosa SSN606 1978
Misiewicz Raymond      
Mitchell Bruce L Cobbler SS344 1963
Moore Ronald J. Dogfish SS350 1972
Morisseau Robert Michigan SSBN727 1984
Morse Walter H. Sam Rayburn SSBN635 1966
Nissley Harvey B. Narwhal SSN671 1974
Nolan Arthur      
Nolan MaryEtta      
Nolan Thomas J. Hardhead SS365 1958
Norton Charles R. Tang SS563 1961
Nowc Jeffrey Sam Rayburn SSBN635 1972
Pantola Brian F. Lafayette SSBN616 1975
Parvu Craig John Adams SSBN620 1967
Patrick Shawn Philadelphia SSN690 2000
Preece William L. Alexander Hamilton SSBN617 1963
Purtell Roy Sea Owl SS405 1967
Rhodes John Sea Devil SSN664 1988
Rocco Richard Sam Houston SSBN609 1967
Salisbury Bryan Silversides SSN679 1981
Santiago Anthony J. Tang SS563 1954
Saville Dawn      
Savino Donald Skipjack SSN585 1977
Semon Kurt Trepang SSN674 1983
Shafer Clark B Torsk SS423 1962
Shellenberger Nicholas Charlotte SSN766 2008
Singleman Jr Alfred Francis Scott Key SSBN657 1971
Singleman Diane      
Stein Randall C. Tullibee SSN597 1984
Stevens James F. Von Steuben SSBN632 1972
Talbot Bruce Puffer SSN652 1986
Taylor Walter R. Threadfin SS410 1957
Terzian Harry D. Amberjack SS522 1953
Thierling David E. Thomas A Edison SSBN610 1963
Van Aken Kipp Haddo SSN604 1974
Van Wie David James K. Polk SSBN645 1970
Von Maucher Kurt Simon Bolivar SSBN641 1965
Walsh Robert Sea Leopard SS483 1965
Westhoff Stanley Seadragon SSN584 1962
Wheeler Jr John J. Seadragon SSN584 1971
Whitehead Jerome K Tecumseh SSBN628 1984
Wojton Charles Z. Remora SS487 1967
Woods Steven Daniel Webster SSBN626 1983