Welcome to US SUBMARINE VETERANS, INC. ALBANY - SARATOGA BASE!

 

Base Membership

Join our Great Group of 
Submariners Listed Below

The Albany-Saratoga Base United States Submarine Veterans, Inc. (USSVI) Membership Form is now available online in Adobe PDF Viewer* (Portable Document Format).
Click here to Download the Membership Application in .pdf  Upon completion, give the form, including your National and Base membership dues to the Albany-Saratoga Base Treasurer or mail to: PO Box 4172, Clifton Park, NY 12065-0851.

*Adobe PDF viewer is the internet standard for viewing and printing forms. If you do not have it already installed you can download the viewer for free from the following link:
Download Adobe PDF viewer

Base Membership as of 5/04/2022 - 105 Members

LastName FirstName Qual_Boat Qual_hull Qual_Date
Acquavella David Albuquerque SSN706 1996
Aldrich David K. Robert E Lee SSBN601 1967
Alvarado Andrew Cheyenne SSN773 2007
 Ascenzi Lawrence J. Jack SSN605 1985
Asher Lois B.      
Asher William Bluegill SS242 1963
Athearn James Olympia SSN717 1993
Bailey Robert J George Washington Carver SSBN656 1977
Baldwin Peter Nathaniel Greene SSBN636 1974
Barrett Ronald Ethan Allen SSBN608 1965
Bodien Andrew Archerfish SSN678 1996
Breault Dale Shark SSN591 1965
Cardinal Bernard Seawolf SSN575 1970
Carlson Sondra      
Cipperly Stephen George Washington Carver SSBN656 1973
Cole Alan B Sam Rayburn SSBN635 1977
Cook John J. Thresher SSN593 1962
Corrigan Daniel J. Pickerel SS524 1965
Cree James R Daniel Webster SSBN626 1970
Currier Robert A Sablefish SS303 1960
Diodati Ron George Washington SSBN598 1967
Duryea Christopher Greenling SSN614 1992
Forney Walter G. Sargo SSN583 1969
Foster Michael Albuquerque SSN706 1999
Fredericksen Tim Tucson SSN770 2004
Gallagher Kevin Francis Scott Key SSBN657 1991
Gaston Shafer Hampton SSN767 2008
Glenn Jr Thomas C Cutlass SS478 1953
Greene Robert Groton SSN694 1995
Harding Richard L Mendel Rivers SSN686 1983
Hatman Bobby Ray SSN653 1980
Heuther Edward Medregal SS480 1965
Hopkins Donald Daniel Boone SSBN629 1971
Huffman Jr Donald R. Atlanta SSN712 1985
Hughes Jeffrey Trepang SSN674 1986
Humphreys Kellogg Daniel Boone SSBN629 1983
Ikasalo Richard Augusta SSN710 2001
Irwin James Theodore Roosevelt SSBN600 1968
Irwin Janet K.      
Kern John Albany SSN753 1994
Kerwath Eric Guardfish SSN612 1967
Kirbey Thomas Narwhal SSN671 1969
Klaus Jerry Tinosa SSN606 1981
Kline Donald Phoenix SSN702 1988
Kohl Kenneth Seawolf SSN575 1982
Kubas, Jr Charles Jefferson City SSN759 1998
Latta David Wyoming SSBN742 2005
Lutz William Newport News SSN750 1994
Lynett Michael J.      
Maiellaro Mark John Adams SSBN620 1988
Marko Michael F. Triton SSN586 1961
McCarthy John James Monroe SSBN622 1972
 McGuire Alfred Sea Dog SS401 1948
Mendoza Nathan Florida SSGN728 2010
Merwin Michael Pogy SSN647 1987
Miller Frederick E. Conger SS477 1958
Miller Thomas C. George C Marshall SSBN654 1984
Mishoe Sr John Tinosa SSN606 1978
Mitchell Bruce L Cobbler SS344 1963
Moore Ronald J. Dogfish SS350 1972
Morisseau Robert Michigan SSBN727 1984
Moynehan David Sam Rayburn SSBN635 1971
Nissley Brian Narwhal SSN671 1974
Nolan Thomas J. Hardhead SS365 1958
Norton Charles R. Tang SS563 1961
Pantola Brian F. Lafayette SSBN616 1975
Parvu Craig John Adams SSBN620 1967
Patrick Shawn Philadelphia SSN690 2000
Paulsen Ray Tusk SS426 1957
Preece William L. Alexander Hamilton SSBN617 1963
Purtell Roy Sea Owl SS405 1967
Rhodes John Sea Devil SSN664 1988
Rocco Richard Sam Houston SSBN609 1967
Salisbury Bryan Silversides SSN679 1981
Saville Dawn      
Savino Donald Skipjack SSN585 1977
Semon Kurt Trepang SSN674 1983
Serven Jeffrey Groton SSN694 1980
Seymour David Skipjack SSN585 1962
Shafer Clark B Torsk SS423 1962
Shellenberger Nicholas Charlotte SSN766 2008
Singleman Jr Alfred Francis Scott Key SSBN657 1971
Singleman Diane      
Smith Rockford Francis Scott Key SSBN657 1976
Stein Randall C. Tullibee SSN597 1984
Stevens James F. Von Steuben SSBN632 1972
Suppes Justin Connecticut SSN22 2010
Talbot Bruce Puffer SSN652 1986
Tassinari Timothy D. Sam Rayburn SSBN635 1984
Taylor Walter R. Threadfin SS410 1957
Terzian Harry D. Amberjack SS522 1953
Thierling David E. Thomas A Edison SSBN610 1963
Tibbitts Donald Salmon SS573 1975
Van Aken Kipp Haddo SSN604 1974
Van Wie David James K. Polk SSBN645 1970
Vettovalli John Nautilus SSN571 1971
Vilander Jason Wyoming SSBN742 1996
Von Maucher Kurt Simon Bolivar SSBN641 1965
Walsh Robert E. Sea Leopard SS483 1965
Westhoff Stanley Seadragon SSN584 1962
Wheeler Jr John J. Seadragon SSN584 1971
Whitehead Jerome K Tecumseh SSBN628 1984
Williams James Casimir Pulaski SSBN633 1976
Wojton Charles Z. Remora SS487 1967
Woods Steven Daniel Webster SSBN626 1983